2. |Insights
[…] Part 180 – OMB Guidelines to Agencies on Government-Wide Debarment and Suspension (Non-procurement)

  • Part 180 implements recommendations from the Interagency Suspension and Debarment Committee to clarify available administrative actions in lieu of debarment.
  • Section 180.705 includes additional evidence for officials to consider before initiating a suspension, e.g., “other indicators of adequate evidence that may include, but are not limited to, warrants and their accompanying affidavits.”
  • Section 180.860 adds as a factor influencing a debarment decision, “whether [an entity’s] business, technical, or professional license(s) has been suspended, terminated, or revoked.”

Part 200 – Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards


Updated Mandatory Disclosure Rule